MEET RECORDS

WOMEN
800m 1:59.78 Molly Ludlow (Saucony) 2015
1500m 4:05.69 Marta Pen Freitas (PORTUGAL) 2018
1 Mile 4:30.12 Barbara Parker (New Balance/GREAT BRITAIN) 2012
3000m Steeplechase 9:34.76 Nicole Bush (New Balance) 2014
5000m 15:42.3 Catherine Berry (Nike/GREAT BRITAIN) 2004

MEN
600m 1:14.92 Charles Jock (NIke OTC) 2016
800m 1:45.56 Thomas Staines (GREAT BRITAIN) 2018
1500m 3:39.77 Neil Gourley (GREAT BRITAIN) 2018
1 Mile 3:55.65 Nathan Brannen (Saucony/CANADA) 2014
3000m Steeplechase 8:26.08 Ben Bruce (Adidas) 2012
5000m 13:48.31 Jeff See (Saucony/Furman Elite) 2014

HS GIRLS
800m 2:03.58 Vitoria Tachinski (CANADA) 2016
1 Mile 4:45.63 Rebecca Story (Christian Academy of Knoxville, TN) 2017
2000m Steeplechase: Gigi Maddox (Page HS, TN) 20186
3200m 10:40.32 Niamh Schumacher (King’s Academy, TN) 2017

HS BOYS
800m 1:49.31 Tre’tez Kinnaird (Butler HS, KY) 2012
1 Mile 4:01.75 Brodey Hasty (Brentwood HS, TN) 2017
2000m Steeplechase: 6:14.11 Koi Williams (Unattached, GA) 2018
3200m 8:56.24 Ben Hubers (McEachern HS, GA) 2007

SUB-4 MILES

The Music City Distance Carnival has seen 25 sub-4:00 Miles
# indicates first time sub-4

3:55.65 Nate Brannen (Saucony/CANADA) 2014
3:57.16 Matthew Elliott (Brooks)  2013
3:57.20 Cory Leslie (Nike/Furman Elite) 2014
3:57.26 Jason Jabaut (Carrboro AC)  2007
3:58.23 Anthony Famiglietti (Adidas) # 2005
3:58.67 Isaac Presson (North Carolina) # 2013
3:58.70 Jeff See (Unattached) # 2007
3:58.78 Andrew Bumbalough (Unattached) 2009
3:58.79 Anthony Whiteman (GREAT BRITAIN)  2012
3:58.96      Elliott (Brooks) # 2011
3:59.01 Macklin Chaffee (Ragged Mountain) 2011
3:59.13 Andrew Jesien (Ragged Mountain) 2010
3:59.13 Andy Trouard (Unattached) #  2017
3:59.21 Tony Jordanek (Second Sole) 2011
3:59.24 Brandon Lasater (Georgia Tech) # 2015
3:59.40 Jake Watson (Notre Dame) # 2007
3:59.66 Craig Huffer (AUSTRALIA) 2010
3:59.68 Nick Symmonds (Brooks Beasts) 2015
3:59.69 Ben Gregory (Unattached) # 2007
3:59.74      Jordanek (Second Sole) 2010
3:59.76 Patrick Todd (Unattached) # 2011
3:59.77 Daniel Strackeljahn (Big River Running) # 2009
3:59.84 Kyle King (Unattached) # 2010
3:59.95 Joe Stillin (Zap Fitness) 2014
3:59.99 Dey Dey (Unattached) # 2013

TENNESSEE SOIL RECORDS

WOMEN
Women’s 800m 1:59.78 Molly Ludlow (Saucony) 2015
3000m Steeplechase 9:34.76 Nicole Bush (New Balance) 2014

MEN
600m 1:14.92 Charles Jock (Nike OTC) 2016