ALL-TIME TOP 10 LISTS

Men’s 800m

1:47.10 – Karjuan Willams (adidas) – 2011

1:47.16 – Timothy Dunne (NYAC) – 2005

1:47.28 – Anthony Kostelac (Virginia) – 2011

1:47.48 – Neville Miller (unattached) – 2005

1:47.55 – Golden Coachman (Army WCAP) – 2010

1:47.55 – Jamaal James (Nike/Trinidad & Tobago) – 2012

1:47.56 – Sharif Webb (unattached) – 2012

1:47.63 – Lance Roller (Virginia) – 2011

1:47.85 – Aldwyn Sappleton (Jamaica) – 2012

1:48.00 – Fred Samoei (adidas/Kenya) – 2012

Men’s 1 mile

3:55.65 – Nathan Brannen (Saucony/Canada) – 2014

3:57.16 – Matthew Elliott (Brooks) – 2013

3:57.20 – Corey Leslie (Furman Elite/Nike) – 2014

3:57.26 – Jason Jabaut (Carrboro AC) – 2007

3:58.23 – Anthony Famiglietti (adidas) – 2005

3:58.67 – Isaac Presson (North Carolina) – 2013

3:58.70 – Jeff See (unattached) – 2007

3:58.78 – Andrew Bumbalough (unattached) – 2009

3:58.79 – Anthony Whiteman (Great Britain) – 2012

3:58.96 – Matthew Elliott (Brooks) – 2011

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase

8:26.08 – Ben Bruce (adidas) – 2012

8:29.37 – Augustus Maiyo (Army WCAP) – 2012

8:31.84 – Brian Olinger (unattached) – 2005

8:32.86 – Tabor Stevens (Asics) – 2016

8:34.46 – Yoshitaka Iwamizu (Japan) – 2007

8:36.52 – Tom Chorny (unattached) – 2006

8:36.80 – Michael Nicks (unattached) – 2006

8:37.22 – Solomon Kandie (Kenya) – 2007

8:37.23 – Max King (Team XO) – 2006\

8:37.38 – Anthony Famiglietti (Reckless Running) – 2012

Men’s 5000m

13:48.31 – Jeff See (Saucony/Furman Elite) – 2014

13:50.35 – Sean Keveren (Ragged Mountain) – 2014

13:51.23 – Reid Coolsaet (New Balance/Canada) – 2011

13:53.02 – Paul Chelimo (Shorter/Kenya) – 2011

13:56.28 – Eric Finan (unattached) – 2013

13:56.51 – Tim Ritchie (Boston AA) – 2012

13:57.57 – Rwaheru Deus (Uganda) – 2012

13:58.42 – Lex Williams (unattached) – 2014

14:00.83 – Patrick Cheptoek (Uganda) – 2014

14:01.51 – Kevin Castille (John’s Run/Walk Shop) – 2013

Women’s 800m

1:59.81 – Molly Ludlow (Saucony) – 2015

2:01.21 – Neisha Bernard-Thomas (adidas/Grenada) – 2012

2:01.29 – Natoya Goule (Jamaica) – 2014

2:01.81 – Angee Henry (Team Nebraska/Brooks) – 2010

2:01.81 – Marilyn Okoro (Nike/Great Britain) – 2014

2:02.20 – Kimarra McDonald (Knoxville Elite) – 2012

2:02.32 – Annette Melcher (Air Force WCAP) – 2015

2:02.41 – Brittany McGowan (New Balance/Australia) – 2015

2:02.51 – Heather Kampf (Asics/Team USA Minnesota) – 2013

2:02.59 – Treniere Clement (Nike) – 2006

Women’s 1500m

4:11.39 – Sara Vaughn (Brooks/Boulder TC) – 2016

4:12.35 – Cory McGee (New Balance) – 2016

4:13.67 – Sarah Bowman (New Balance) – 2012

4:14.21 – Amanda Dunne (unattached) – 2012

4:16.17 – Yolanda Ngarambe (Atlanta TC/Sweden) – 2016

4:16.35 – Lauren Hagans (Asics) – 2012

4:16.39 – Liz Costello (unattached) – 2012

4:16.68 – Corena van der Klooster (Australia) – 2016

4:18.68 – Pilar McShine (Trinidad & Tobago) – 2012

4:20.63 – Dacia Perkins (adidas Rogue AC) – 2012

Women’s 1 mile

4:30.51 – Barbara Parker (New Balance/Great Britain) – 2011

4:33.96 – Amy Mortimer (Reebok) – 2010

4:35.69 – Julia Lucas (Oregon TC) – 2011

4:36.50 – Catherine Berry (Nike/Great Britain) – 2004

4:36.85 – Pilar McShine (Trinidad & Tobago) – 2011

4:36.99 – Christy Cassola (UW-OshKosh) – 2014

4:37.21 – Alisha Willams (adidas) – 2011

4:37.68 – Kristen Findley (adidas Rogue AC) – 2014

4:38.83 – Mary Jayne Reeves (unattached) – 2009

4:38.98 – Amanda Bales (unattached) – 2007

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase

9:34.76 – Nicole Bush (New Balance/Furman Elite) – 2014

9:51.86 – Betsy Graney (Gazelle Sports Elite/Asics) – 2016

9:53.14 – Stephanie Garcia (New Balance) – 2012

9:53.39 – Sarah Boyle (Saucony ) – 2016

9:54.00 – Michelle Finn (Ireland) – 2013

9:54.90 – Mary Goldkamp (unattached) – 2012

9:54.96 – Jamie Cheever (Club Northwest) – 2015

9:54.96 – Chantell Groenewoud (Canada) – 2012

9:55.97 – Carmen Graves (Roanoke Valley Elite) – 2014

9:56.00 – Mary Goldkamp (adidas Rogue AC) – 2014

Women’s 5000m

15:42.30 – Catherine Berry (Nike/Great Britain) – 2004

15:49.40 – Stephanie Rothstein (adidas) – 2012

15:56.99 – Sara Slattery (Nike) – 2011

16:06.39 – Addie Bracy (Carrboro AC) – 2011

16:07.62 – Lanni Marchant (Saucony/Canada) – 2013

16:11.67 – Mia Behm (adidas Rogue AC) – 2014

16:11.99 – Allison Morgan (John’s Run/Walk Shop) – 2013

16:13.15 – Samia Akbar (Reebok) – 2006

16:13.96 – Brittany Sheffey (Zen Evo) – 2014

16:15.51 – Diane Nukuri (Burundi) – 2009

ALL-TIME HIGH SCHOOL TOP 10 LISTS

Boys’ 800m

1:49.31 – Tre’tez Kinnaird (Butler HS, KY) – 2012

1:50.12 – James Gilreath (Bartlett HS) – 2007

1:50.71 – Tre’tez Kinnaird (Butler HS, KY) – 2011

1:51.08 – Kisean Smith (Brookwood HS, GA) – 2012

1:51.36 – Ben Weisel (Father Ryan HS, TN) – 2015

1:51.51 – Quamel Prince (Antioch HS) – 2012

1:51.90 – Steve Shoto (Pearl HS, MS) – 2011

1:52.05 – Simpson Tanner (University School of Nashville, TN) – 2015

1:52.05 – Daniel Nixon (Spain Park HS, AL) – 2016

1:52.21 – Henry Stevens-Carty (Alatoona HS, GA) – 2010

Boys’ 1 mile

4:06.53 – Andrew Bumbalough (Brentwood Academy, TN) – 2005

4:08.06 – Mohamed Ige (Denver South HS, CO) – 2006

4:09.59 – Brodey Hasty (Brentwood HS, TN) – 2016

4:10.46 – Adam Barnard (Daniel Boone HS, TN) – 2014

4:10.71 – Rob Sorell (Bolton HS) – 2006

4:10.91 – Adam Johnston (Knoxville West HS, TN) – 2016

4:10.99 – Brock Baker (Oakland HS) – 2012

4:11.23 – Tyler Anyan (Brookwood HS, GA) – 2010

4:11.37 – Sean Keveren (Brentwood HS, TN) – 2008

4:11.41 – Sean Keveren (Brentwood HS, TN) – 2007

Girls’ 800m

2:03.58 – Victoria Tachinski (Vincent Massey HS, Canada) – 2016

2:04.38 – Julia Zrinyi (Vincent Massey HS, Canada) – 2012

2:10.45 – Presley Weems (Hoover HS, AL) – 2016

2:10.48 – Catie Faust (Marist HS, GA) – 2015

2:10.90 – Megan Roach (Christ Presbytarian Academy) – 2012

2:11.64 – Lydia Witty (Harpeth Hall HS, TN) – 2014

2:12.94 – Kyla Siemens (Canada) – 2013

2:13.24 – Jessica Lord (Morristown West HS, TN) – 2015

2:15.01 – Amer Tanner (Ravenwood HS, TN) – 2015

2:15.28 – Janine Zajac (Canada) – 2013

Girls’ 1 mile

4:48.07 – Cory McGee (Pass Christian HS, MS) – 2007

4:49.93 – Rita Jorgensen (White Station HS, TN) – 2007

4:51.21 – Morgan Ilse (Marist HS, GA) – 2015

4:51.72 – Rebecca Story (Christian Academy of Knoxville, TN) – 2016

4:52.50 – Gabrielle Jennings (First Baptist HS, LA) – 2015

4:53.90 – Taylor Tuttle (Prodence Christian Academy, GA) – 2014

4:54.78 – Rebecca Story (Knoxville Catholic, TN) – 2015

4:56.19 – Hailey Hendry (Brentwood HS, TN) – 2015

4:57.00 – Hailey Hendry (Brentwood HS, TN) – 2016

4:57.03 – Emily Stephens (Oak Mountain HS, AL) – 2013

MASTERS' RECORDS

Men’s Over 40 1 mile

3:58.79 – Anthony Whiteman (Great Britain) – 2012

Women’s Over 40 1 mile

4:45.68 – Sonja Friend-Uhl (Atlanta TC) – 2015